December 16, 2010

Dear Santa

Until now I'm still wonderin'... why do you have the same penmanship as my dad's? But I know it was really you because daddy can't misspell my name, can he?
Btw, Santa, it's TONI, not TONY. ♥
Oh Santa, I guess you don't do net-speak in Northpole. BTW stands for By The Way. :) See, I'm so kind. Don't let my friends fool you into believing I've been naughty. :p
P.S.: Size 7

A Maid a-Milking

That annoying moment when the only dresses that fit are the ones you know are so difficult to pull off because you have to consider the weather, place, and crowd;

but if your spirit is too free to give a damn, you know you can always get away with it with a very simple accessory - a smile. :)

Guess Who's Back? Back Again! Toni's Back!

I'm backkkkkkkkkkk! Ack! Ack! Acccccckkkkkkk!

Uh~Okay, I guess that's sassy enough start.
Yah know what, I'm tempted to change my blog title into Sassy Miss Toni... Now a Mommy or any other title as crappy as that. Yeah folks, it has been a year (check post before this) so what do you expect? I can't just bask in single-blissfulness can I? And oh, I already hit the big three-oh (30 years old, yo) so I just thought I needed to... errr... hurry up.

So hurry up, I did, and oh boy was I glad I... did... (doesn't sound politically right, right? I think so too. Pardonez moi, my postpartum hormones are still wreaking havoc)...

'Coz look what treasure I got:

Adorable, isn't he? ^____^

I decided to go full-time with him for now, and in-between his wailing for milk, I can while away my time by soliloquizing (pardon the fallutin, too lazy to think of a better word) here.

But no, I am not a bored housewife.

Btw, his name is Tomas. Where I got that? I'll tell you on my future posts.

Just so glad to be back. :)